Quantcast

April 2018

All
Literature
Music
Family
Comedy
Film
Theater
Dance
Talks
Other
Bar Thalia
Symphony Space-only Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Symphony Space Presents
Visiting Presenters
2
3
Visiting Presenters
4
5
Symphony Space Presents
At Bar Thalia
6
7
8
Symphony Space Presents
Visiting Presenters
9
Visiting Presenters
At Bar Thalia
Symphony Space Presents
Visiting Presenters
Symphony Space Presents
At Bar Thalia
Visiting Presenters
At Bar Thalia
At Bar Thalia
Visiting Presenters
Symphony Space Presents
Visiting Presenters
At Bar Thalia
Sun, Apr 01

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story thumbnail
2:30 pm

Film

event The Final Year thumbnail
5:00 pm
Tue, Apr 03

Music

event The JACK Quartet thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Apr 04

Music

event Karaikudi R Mani with Glen Velez and Akshara thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Apr 05

Music

event Musical Meetings at the Borderlands thumbnail
7:30 pm

Theater

event The Black Swan thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Apr 06

Talks

event An Evening with Jason Silva in New York thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Jazz Night Featuring Adam Hutcheson and Shingo Kano thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Apr 07

Music

event The Roaring Music of Women thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event David Ippolito - Dreamers Like Me thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 08

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Show Business: The Road to Broadway thumbnail
1:00 pm
Mon, Apr 09

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Eric Salzman Opera Premiere thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Apr 10

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Apr 11

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>Crybabies</i>, Co-hosted by Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Apr 12

Music

event Xiying Zou thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event John Zorn’s Masada Book 3—The Book Beriah thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Apr 13

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm

Music

event Jazz Night Featuring David Yee and Shingo Kano thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Apr 14

Dance

event Kardinal Stepinac NYC Croatian Folklore Festival thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event AfroJam thumbnail
5:00 pm

event Linda Lister Music thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 15

Talks

event UWS Celebrates Israel: Ambassador Dennis Ross thumbnail
10:30 am

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Talks

event UWS Celebrates Israel: UWS Rabbis Forum thumbnail
2:00 pm

Film

event UWS Celebrates Israel: Film: Let's Dance! thumbnail
4:30 pm

Music

event UWS Celebrates Israel: Yemen Blues thumbnail
6:30 pm
Mon, Apr 16

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Sybarite5 thumbnail
7:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts on Tour: La Jolla, CA thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Apr 17

Film

event Royal Opera House: Tosca thumbnail
1:00 pm

Film

event NYFCS The House of Tomorrow with Live Q&A thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Apr 18

Film

event Deconstructing The Beatles' White Album thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Friends of NAAP thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Apr 20

Music

event Jazz Night Featuring Brendan Polk Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Apr 21

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event New Chamber Music thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 22

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Stage Russia: The Three Sisters thumbnail
1:00 pm

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
6:00 pm
Mon, Apr 23

Other

event Symphony Space 40th Anniversary Gala thumbnail
6:30 pm

Other

event  thumbnail
6:30 pm

Music

event Peace of Mind: A Refuge from Trauma thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Hub New Music thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Apr 24

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: East Coast vs. West Coast thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event The Columbia University Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Apr 25

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Sloane Crosley <i>Look Alive Out There</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event Martin Hayes, Camille O’Sullivan & Declan O’Rourke thumbnail
7:45 pm
Thu, Apr 26

Music

event Columbia University Undergraduate Composers thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Songs of Otherness thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Apr 27

Music

event Magos Herrera - Gracias a la Vida thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Apr 28

Film

event Royal Opera House: La Bohème thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Beverly Taki / O Sole Trio thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event Glorious Seasons thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 29

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event The Peter Shaffer Award: Staged Reading thumbnail
2:00 pm

Theater

event The Peter Shaffer Award: Gala thumbnail
6:30 pm

Music

event 10th Anniversary of Alba Life thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Apr 30

Family

event Subway Moon... thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Cygnus Ensemble thumbnail
7:30 pm