Quantcast

January

All
Literature
Music
Family
Comedy
Film
Theater
Dance
Talks
Other
Bar Thalia
Symphony Space-only Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tue, Jan 02

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Sat, Jan 06

Family

event Milo the Magnificent thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

event David Yee Jazz thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 07

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Jan 09

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 10

Dance

event EastSide Dance Company thumbnail
6:00 pm

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Jan 11

Music

event Bach's Musical Offering thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Jan 12

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Tomas Janzon Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Jan 13

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Journey to Oz: A Wizard of Oz Story thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:30 pm
Sun, Jan 14

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Stam-Pede thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event Chavela thumbnail
5:30 pm

event Jamie Baum Duo thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
7:30 pm

Film

event Elis thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Jan 15

event D'Ambrose Boyd Presents Singers Space  thumbnail
8:30 pm
Tue, Jan 16

Talks

event Intelligence Squared US Debates: Unresolved, The Economy thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Jan 17

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
1:00 pm

Film

event Carl Bernstein & John Avlon: A Conversation and Screening of <i> All the President’s Men </i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

Film

event Colao USA Premiere thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, Jan 18

Theater

event My Rise to the Middle thumbnail
7:00 pm

event A Retrospect  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Jan 19

Film

event Royal Opera House: Otello thumbnail
2:00 pm

Family

event GAA Scór on Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jan 20

Family

event The Gustafer Yellowgold Show thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event Creative Stage Spectacular thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Laura Campisi Trio  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 21

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event The Orchestra Now – FREE Concert: Sibelius & More thumbnail
4:00 pm

Film

event Chavela thumbnail
5:30 pm

Film

event Elis thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Jan 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Devil's Disciple thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Jan 23

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 24

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
2:30 pm

Film

event Permission: A Special Pre-Release Screening & Live Q&A thumbnail
7:00 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Love, Laughter, and Vodka with Anton Chekhov  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jan 25

Music

event Songs for the Hidden thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Mixed: Choosing Sides thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Jan 26

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Chamber music with toy piano thumbnail
7:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Too Hot for Radio at San Francisco Sketchfest thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Jazz Night Featuring David Yee thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Jan 27

Family

event Best of Family Music Showcase! thumbnail
11:00 am

Literature

event Selected Shorts on Tour: Dallas Museum of Art thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jan 28

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Chavela thumbnail
5:30 pm

event Jackie Paladino  thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event Elis thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Jan 29

Talks

event Speak Torah To Power thumbnail
7:00 pm

Literature, Talks

event Secret Science Club North: We Have No Idea: A Guide to the Unknown Universe thumbnail
8:00 pm

event D'Ambrose Boyd Presents Singers Space  thumbnail
8:30 pm
Tue, Jan 30

Talks

event Lena Horne Forever Stamp Dedication Ceremony thumbnail
10:30 am

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Love vs. Money  thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 31

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
1:00 pm