Quantcast

Dear Patrons - Bar Thalia will be closed to the public on Saturday, December 16th. It will resume normal hours on Sunday, December 17th.

Sun, Dec 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event NT Live: Peter Pan thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event ISO 2017 Winter Concert thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:30 pm

Film

event Always for Pleasure thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event Bayou Maharajah thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Dec 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - A Woman of No Importance thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Dec 19

Film

event Faubourg Treme: The Untold Story of Black New Orleans thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm

Film

event The Whole Gritty City thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Dec 21

Film

event Deadly Deception thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Dec 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Dec 26

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Dec 28

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Dec 30

Music

event The Andersons play Gershwin thumbnail
5:00 pm
Sun, Dec 31

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event New Year's Eve with NYGASP! thumbnail
8:00 pm
Tue, Jan 02

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Sat, Jan 06

Family

event Milo the Magnificent thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

event David Yee Jazz thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 07

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Jan 08

event D'Ambrose Boyd & David Pearl  Present Singers Space  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Tue, Jan 09

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 10

Dance

event EastSide Dance Company thumbnail
6:00 pm

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Jan 11

Music

event Bach's Musical Offering thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Jan 12

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Jan 13

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Experiential Theater Company: Journey to Oz thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:30 pm
Sun, Jan 14

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Stam-Pede thumbnail
3:00 pm

event Jamie Baum Duo thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Jan 15

event D'Ambrose Boyd & David Pearl  Present Singers Space  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Tue, Jan 16

Talks

event Intelligence Squared US Debates: Unresolved, The Economy thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 17

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
1:00 pm
Thu, Jan 18

Theater

event My Rise to the Middle thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Jan 19

Film

event Royal Opera House: Otello thumbnail
2:00 pm

Family

event GAA Scór on Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jan 20

Family

event The Gustafer Yellowgold Show thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event Creative Stage Spectacular thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Laura Campisi Trio  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 21

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event The Orchestra Now – FREE Concert: Sibelius & More thumbnail
4:00 pm
Mon, Jan 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Devil's Disciple thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Jan 23

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 24

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
2:30 pm

Film

event Permission thumbnail
7:00 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Love, Laughter, and Vodka with Anton Chekhov  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jan 25

Music

event Songs for the Hidden thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jan 26

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Chamber music with toy piano thumbnail
7:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Too Hot for Radio at San Francisco Sketchfest thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jan 27

Family

event Best of Family Music Showcase! thumbnail
11:00 am

Literature

event Selected Shorts on Tour: Dallas Museum of Art thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Matt Wolfe Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 28

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Jackie Paladino  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Jan 29

Literature, Talks

event Secret Science Club North: We Have No Idea: A Guide to the Unknown Universe thumbnail
8:00 pm
Tue, Jan 30

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Love vs. Money  thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Fri, Feb 02

event Glenn Alexander & Oria Aspen thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Feb 03

Family

event Alastair Moock thumbnail
11:00 am

Dance

event
7:00 pm

Music

event Kate Moore’s <i>Bushranger Psychodrama</i> featuring Iarla Ó Lionáird thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Feb 04

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family, Literature

event Judy Blumesday - Kids! thumbnail
3:00 pm

Literature

event Judy Blumesday thumbnail
6:00 pm

event Jay Clayton Jazz thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 06

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Feb 07

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>It Occurs to Me That I Am America</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Feb 09

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10

Dance

event Spotlight Productions thumbnail
6:30 pm

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Feb 11

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
2:00 pm

Comedy

event Kobi Maymon Stand Up Comedy thumbnail
8:30 pm
Mon, Feb 12

Music

event Pit Stop Players: Date Night thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Feb 13

Film

event Present Laughter thumbnail
3:00 pm

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: George Saunders <i>Lincoln in the Bardo</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Fri, Feb 16

Music

event WYE OAK & WILLIAM BRITTELLE thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17

Family

event The Bazillions thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Poliça & s t a r g a z e thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Chip Shelton PeaceTime Ensemble thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Feb 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Feb 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Pygmalion  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 20

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Feb 22

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Paul Auster <i>4 3 2 1</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Feb 24

Family

event Just Kidding: The Joshua Show: Episode 2 thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Music

event Mohsen Namjoo and Ensemble featuring Faraualla thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Feb 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 27

Other

event Fashion Showcase thumbnail
12:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Feb 28

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Daniel Handler & Eileen Myles  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Mar 02

Music

event Thanos Mikroutsikos Concert thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Mar 03

Family

event The Not-Its! thumbnail
11:00 am
Sun, Mar 04

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
3:00 pm
Wed, Mar 07

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
1:00 pm
Thu, Mar 08

Music

event Ladysmith Black Mambazo thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 09

Film

event NT Live: Hamlet (Encore) thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Fabio Zanon, guitar thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Mar 10

Family

event KB Whirly thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Holiday Inn: The New Irving Berlin Musical thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Mar 11

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event My Life with Pablo Neruda thumbnail
3:00 pm

Comedy

event Chilling thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 16

Music

event The Golden Age Of Hip Hop PT 7 thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sat, Mar 17

Family

event Lightwire Theater: DINO-LIGHT thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Mar 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Music Together All Jazzed Up! thumbnail
5:30 pm
Wed, Mar 21

Literature

event Selected Shorts: An Evening with the National Book Awards, Hosted by Lisa Lucas thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 22

Music

event Heritage/Evolution Marathon thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Mar 23

Comedy

event Diary of a M.A.D Black Comedienne  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Mar 24

Family

event Spellbound Theatre: Wink thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Sun, Mar 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Mar 26

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
11:15 am
Tue, Mar 27

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
12:00 pm
Wed, Mar 28

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:00 pm

Literature

event Colm Tóibín <i>House of Names</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 29

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:30 pm
Fri, Mar 30

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 Gala thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sun, Apr 01

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Apr 03

Music

event The JACK Quartet thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, Apr 05

Music

event Musical Meetings at the Borderlands thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Apr 08

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, Apr 11

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>Crybabies</i>, Co-hosted by Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Apr 12

Music

event John Zorn’s Masada Book 3—The Book B'riah thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Apr 13

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Apr 15

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Sat, Apr 21

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Apr 22

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
6:00 pm
Tue, Apr 24

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: East Coast vs. West Coast thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Apr 25

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Sloane Crosley <i>Look Alive Out There</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Apr 28

Music

event Glorious Seasons thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Apr 29

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, May 02

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Night with <i>The Paris Review</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 05

Music

event NYC Labor Chorus Benefit Concert thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 06

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 07

Music

event A Jerry Herman Retrospective: From La Cage aux Folles to Hello, Dolly! thumbnail
8:00 pm
Wed, May 09

Music

event New York Youth Symphony Composition Date 2018 thumbnail
7:30 pm

Dance

event 2018 Choreographers Showcase thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, May 10

Music

event Project Broadway: Rebecca Luker Songbook thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, May 11

Music

event Merideth Kaye Clark: At the Intersection of Broadway and Blue thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 12

Music

event Heath Saunders Self Portrait: Remixed thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 13

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 14

Music

event The Noah Racey Project thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 19

Music

event Wall to Wall: Leonard Bernstein thumbnail
3:00 pm
Sun, May 20

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 21

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Doctor's Dilemma thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, May 23

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Fiction in the Kitchen with <i>Food52</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 27

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event West Side Story: Sing-along thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Jun 02

Film

event The Royal Opera House Ballet: Bernstein Centenary thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 03

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, Jun 06

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Surprising Night of Shorts thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jun 07

Music

event Of Death and the Planets thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 10

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Jun 11

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Wired vs. Unplugged thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 16

Literature

event Bloomsday on Broadway XXXVII thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Comedy

event Capitol Steps thumbnail
3:30 pm
7:00 pm
Mon, Jun 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - Buoyant Billions thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Jun 22

Dance

event The Young Choreographer's Festival thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Fri, Jun 29

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Amateur Division thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 30

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Novice Division thumbnail
12:00 pm

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Professional Division thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Jul 23

Theater

event Project Shaw - Chicago thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Sep 24

Theater

event Project Shaw - The New Word & O'Flaherty, V.C. thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Oct 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 1) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Nov 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 2) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Dec 17

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Enchanted Cottage thumbnail
7:00 pm