Quantcast
Sun, Dec 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event NT Live: Peter Pan thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event ISO 2017 Winter Concert thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:30 pm

Film

event Always for Pleasure thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event Bayou Maharajah thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Dec 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - A Woman of No Importance thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Dec 19

Film

event Faubourg Treme: The Untold Story of Black New Orleans thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm

Film

event The Whole Gritty City thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Dec 21

Film

event Deadly Deception thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Dec 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Dec 26

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Dec 28

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Dec 30

Music

event The Andersons play Gershwin thumbnail
5:00 pm
Sun, Dec 31

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event New Year's Eve with NYGASP! thumbnail
8:00 pm
Tue, Jan 02

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Sat, Jan 06

Family

event Milo the Magnificent thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

event David Yee Jazz thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 07

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Jan 08

event D'Ambrose Boyd & David Pearl  Present Singers Space  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Tue, Jan 09

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 10

Dance

event EastSide Dance Company thumbnail
6:00 pm

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Jan 11

Music

event Bach's Musical Offering thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Jan 12

Theater

event The Election thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Jan 13

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Experiential Theater Company: Journey to Oz thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:30 pm
Sun, Jan 14

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family

event Stam-Pede thumbnail
3:00 pm

event Jamie Baum Duo thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Jan 15

event D'Ambrose Boyd & David Pearl  Present Singers Space  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Tue, Jan 16

Talks

event Intelligence Squared US Debates: Unresolved, The Economy thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 17

Film

event NT Live: Young Marx thumbnail
1:00 pm
Thu, Jan 18

Theater

event My Rise to the Middle thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Jan 19

Film

event Royal Opera House: Otello thumbnail
2:00 pm

Family

event GAA Scór on Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jan 20

Family

event The Gustafer Yellowgold Show thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event Creative Stage Spectacular thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Laura Campisi Trio  thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 21

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event The Orchestra Now – FREE Concert: Sibelius & More thumbnail
4:00 pm
Mon, Jan 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Devil's Disciple thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Jan 23

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jan 24

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
2:30 pm

Film

event Permission thumbnail
7:00 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Love, Laughter, and Vodka with Anton Chekhov  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jan 25

Music

event Songs for the Hidden thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jan 26

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Chamber music with toy piano thumbnail
7:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Too Hot for Radio at San Francisco Sketchfest thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jan 27

Family

event Best of Family Music Showcase! thumbnail
11:00 am

Literature

event Selected Shorts on Tour: Dallas Museum of Art thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event On the Corner of Bourbon, Malecon & Broadway thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Matt Wolfe Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Jan 28

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Jackie Paladino  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Jan 29

Literature, Talks

event Secret Science Club North: We Have No Idea: A Guide to the Unknown Universe thumbnail
8:00 pm
Tue, Jan 30

Film

event Stage Russia: Uncle Vanya thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Love vs. Money  thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Fri, Feb 02

event Glenn Alexander & Oria Aspen thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Feb 03

Family

event Alastair Moock thumbnail
11:00 am

Dance

event
7:00 pm

Music

event Kate Moore’s <i>Bushranger Psychodrama</i> featuring Iarla Ó Lionáird thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Feb 04

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family, Literature

event Judy Blumesday - Kids! thumbnail
3:00 pm

Literature

event Judy Blumesday thumbnail
6:00 pm

event Jay Clayton Jazz thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 06

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Feb 07

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>It Occurs to Me That I Am America</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Feb 09

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10

Dance

event Spotlight Productions thumbnail
6:30 pm

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Feb 11

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Daniel Thomas Davis' <i>SIX. TWENTY. OUTRAGEOUS.</i> thumbnail
2:00 pm

Comedy

event Kobi Maymon Stand Up Comedy thumbnail
8:30 pm
Mon, Feb 12

Music

event Pit Stop Players: Date Night thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Feb 13

Film

event Present Laughter thumbnail
3:00 pm

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: George Saunders <i>Lincoln in the Bardo</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Fri, Feb 16

Music

event WYE OAK & WILLIAM BRITTELLE thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17

Family

event The Bazillions thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Poliça & s t a r g a z e thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Chip Shelton PeaceTime Ensemble thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Feb 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Feb 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Pygmalion  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 20

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Feb 22

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Paul Auster <i>4 3 2 1</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Feb 24

Family

event Just Kidding: The Joshua Show: Episode 2 thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Music

event Mohsen Namjoo and Ensemble featuring Faraualla thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Feb 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 27

Other

event Fashion Showcase thumbnail
12:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Feb 28

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Daniel Handler & Eileen Myles  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Mar 02

Music

event Thanos Mikroutsikos Concert thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Mar 03

Family

event The Not-Its! thumbnail
11:00 am
Sun, Mar 04

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
3:00 pm
Wed, Mar 07

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
1:00 pm
Thu, Mar 08

Music

event Ladysmith Black Mambazo thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 09

Film

event NT Live: Hamlet (Encore) thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Fabio Zanon, guitar thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Mar 10

Family

event KB Whirly thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Holiday Inn: The New Irving Berlin Musical thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Mar 11

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event My Life with Pablo Neruda thumbnail
3:00 pm

Comedy

event Chilling thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 16

Music

event The Golden Age Of Hip Hop PT 7 thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sat, Mar 17

Family

event Lightwire Theater: DINO-LIGHT thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Mar 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Music Together All Jazzed Up! thumbnail
5:30 pm
Wed, Mar 21

Literature

event Selected Shorts: An Evening with the National Book Awards, Hosted by Lisa Lucas thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 22

Music

event Heritage/Evolution Marathon thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Mar 23

Comedy

event Diary of a M.A.D Black Comedienne  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Mar 24

Family

event Spellbound Theatre: Wink thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Sun, Mar 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Mar 26

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
11:15 am
Tue, Mar 27

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
12:00 pm
Wed, Mar 28

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:00 pm

Literature

event Colm Tóibín <i>House of Names</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 29

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:30 pm
Fri, Mar 30

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 Gala thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sun, Apr 01

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Apr 03

Music

event The JACK Quartet thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, Apr 05

Music

event Musical Meetings at the Borderlands thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Apr 08

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, Apr 11

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>Crybabies</i>, Co-hosted by Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Apr 12

Music

event John Zorn’s Masada Book 3—The Book B'riah thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Apr 13

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Apr 15

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Sat, Apr 21

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Apr 22

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
6:00 pm
Tue, Apr 24

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: East Coast vs. West Coast thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Apr 25

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Sloane Crosley <i>Look Alive Out There</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Apr 28

Music

event Glorious Seasons thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Apr 29

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, May 02

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Night with <i>The Paris Review</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 05

Music

event NYC Labor Chorus Benefit Concert thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 06

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 07

Music

event A Jerry Herman Retrospective: From La Cage aux Folles to Hello, Dolly! thumbnail
8:00 pm
Wed, May 09

Music

event New York Youth Symphony Composition Date 2018 thumbnail
7:30 pm

Dance

event 2018 Choreographers Showcase thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, May 10

Music

event Project Broadway: Rebecca Luker Songbook thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, May 11

Music

event Merideth Kaye Clark: At the Intersection of Broadway and Blue thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 12

Music

event Heath Saunders Self Portrait: Remixed thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 13

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 14

Music

event The Noah Racey Project thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 19

Music

event Wall to Wall: Leonard Bernstein thumbnail
3:00 pm
Sun, May 20

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 21

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Doctor's Dilemma thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, May 23

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Fiction in the Kitchen with <i>Food52</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 27

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event West Side Story: Sing-along thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Jun 02

Film

event The Royal Opera House Ballet: Bernstein Centenary thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 03

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Wed, Jun 06

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Surprising Night of Shorts thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jun 07

Music

event Of Death and the Planets thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 10

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Jun 11

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Wired vs. Unplugged thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 16

Literature

event Bloomsday on Broadway XXXVII thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Comedy

event Capitol Steps thumbnail
3:30 pm
7:00 pm
Mon, Jun 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - Buoyant Billions thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Jun 22

Dance

event The Young Choreographer's Festival thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Fri, Jun 29

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Amateur Division thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 30

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Novice Division thumbnail
12:00 pm

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Professional Division thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Jul 23

Theater

event Project Shaw - Chicago thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Sep 24

Theater

event Project Shaw - The New Word & O'Flaherty, V.C. thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Oct 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 1) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Nov 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 2) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Dec 17

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Enchanted Cottage thumbnail
7:00 pm