Quantcast

June 2018

All
Literature
Music
Family
Comedy
Film
Theater
Dance
Talks
Other
Bar Thalia
Symphony Space-only Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Visiting Presenters
3
4
Visiting Presenters
5
Visiting Presenters
6
Visiting Presenters
7
Symphony Space Presents
Visiting Presenters
8
Visiting Presenters
9
Symphony Space Presents
8:00pm
Symphony Space Presents
Symphony Space Presents
Symphony Space Presents
7:00pm
Visiting Presenters
Visiting Presenters
Fri, Jun 01

Dance

event LIMITLESS... (Life is unlimited) thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm

event I Remember Frank: A Musical Tribute to Frank Sinatra thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Jun 02

Music

event ChoralFest USA thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event The Doctor from India thumbnail
4:00 pm

Film

event The Royal Opera House Ballet: Bernstein Centenary thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 03

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Dance

event Hariyama Ballet Performance 2018 thumbnail
4:30 pm

Film

event Stratford Festival: Timon of Athens thumbnail
8:00 pm
Mon, Jun 04

Music

event New Chamber Music thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Jun 05

Theater

event Into the Woods Jr. thumbnail
6:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jun 06

Theater

event Into the Woods Jr. thumbnail
6:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: An Evening with T.C. Boyle and A.M. Homes thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jun 07

Film

event NT Live: Macbeth thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Of Death and the Planets thumbnail
8:00 pm

Music

event The Del McCoury Band thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jun 08

Music

event James Reese Europe WWI Centennial thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Jun 09

Dance

event Dancing Divas and Dudes: Dance, Love and Happiness thumbnail
4:00 pm

Film

event Itzhak thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 10

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event Toomai String Quintet: Cuerdas Cubanas! thumbnail
5:00 pm
Mon, Jun 11

Film

event Royal Opera House: Rigoletto thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Wired vs. Unplugged thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Jun 12

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Jun 13

Talks

event Secret Science Club North: Astrophysicist David Spergel thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jun 14

Film

event Art on Screen: Hitler vs Picasso thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Mike Holober & Balancing Act, Don't Let Go thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jun 15

Theater

event LOVE LETTERS with Keir Dullea and Mia Dillon thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Jun 16

Literature

event Bloomsday on Broadway XXXVII thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Comedy

event Capitol Steps thumbnail
3:30 pm
7:00 pm

Film

event Itzhak thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Jun 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - Buoyant Billions thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Jun 19

Film

event NT Live: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Encore) thumbnail
2:00 pm

Film

event McKellen: Playing the Part thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Jun 21

Music

event
8:00 pm
Fri, Jun 22

Theater

event Codes, Self-Inflicted Wounds and Ill Winds thumbnail
7:30 pm

Dance

event The Young Choreographer's Festival thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Jun 23

Theater

event Codes, Self-Inflicted Wounds and Ill Winds thumbnail
3:00 pm
7:30 pm
Sun, Jun 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Art and Heart: The World of Isaiah Sheffer thumbnail
2:00 pm

Comedy

event Shachar Hason thumbnail
8:00 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts on Tour: Aspen, CO thumbnail
8:30 pm
Tue, Jun 26

Music

event Klara Min - Album Release Concert -Steinway & Sons thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Jun 28

Music

event Alex Conde - Flamenco Jazz Night thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Jun 29

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Amateur Division thumbnail
7:30 pm

Theater

event Codes, Self-Inflicted Wounds and Ill Winds thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 30

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Novice Division 1 thumbnail
9:30 am

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Novice Division 2 thumbnail
12:00 pm

Theater

event Codes, Self-Inflicted Wounds and Ill Winds thumbnail
3:00 pm
7:30 pm

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Professional Division thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm