Quantcast
Sun, Feb 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story thumbnail
5:00 pm

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event The Final Year thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Feb 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Pygmalion  thumbnail
7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 20

Talks

event Speak Torah To Power thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Thu, Feb 22

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Paul Auster <i>4 3 2 1</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Feb 23

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Feb 24

Family

event Just Kidding: The Joshua Show: Episode 2 thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Music

event Mohsen Namjoo and Ensemble featuring Faraualla thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Feb 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Feb 26

event D'Ambrose Boyd Presents Singers Space  thumbnail
8:30 pm
Tue, Feb 27

event Bar Trivia hosted by Geeks Who Drink thumbnail
8:30 pm
Wed, Feb 28

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Daniel Handler & Eileen Myles  thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Mar 02

Music

event Thanos Mikroutsikos Concert thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Mar 03

Family

event The Not-Its! thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story thumbnail
5:00 pm

Film

event The Final Year thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event Banff Mountain Film Festival thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, Mar 04

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Jewish Women's Film Festival thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event Banff Mountain Film Festival thumbnail
7:30 pm
Mon, Mar 05

Film

event Banff Mountain Film Festival thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Mar 06

Film

event Banff Mountain Film Festival thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Mar 07

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
1:00 pm

Film

event Stage Russia: The Three Sisters thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event Banff Mountain Film Festival thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 08

Music

event Ladysmith Black Mambazo thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 09

Film

event NT Live: Hamlet (Encore) thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Fabio Zanon, guitar thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Mar 10

Family

event KB Whirly thumbnail
11:00 am

Music

event A Night of World Premieres thumbnail
4:30 pm
6:30 pm

Film

event Holiday Inn: The New Irving Berlin Musical thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Follies thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Mar 11

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event My Life with Pablo Neruda thumbnail
3:00 pm

Music

event The Yorkvillians thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event RSC Live: Twelfth Night thumbnail
7:30 pm

Comedy

event Chilling thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Mar 16

Music

event The Golden Age Of Hip Hop PT 7 thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sat, Mar 17

Family

event Lightwire Theater: DINO-LIGHT thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Film

event Cat on a Hot Tin Roof thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Mar 18

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story thumbnail
5:00 pm

Music

event Music Together All Jazzed Up! thumbnail
5:30 pm

event The New York Jazzharmonic Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm

Film

event The Final Year thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Mar 21

Literature

event Selected Shorts: An Evening with the National Book Awards, Hosted by Lisa Lucas thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 22

Music

event PRISM Quartet, Liebman, Mahanthappa, Ries & Zenon thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Mar 23

Comedy

event Diary of a M.A.D Black Comedienne  thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Matt Wolfe Trio thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Mar 24

Family

event Spellbound Theatre: Wink thumbnail
11:00 am
2:00 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts at the Getty Museum: A Feast of Fiction thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:00 pm

event Charlie Rauh Jazz thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Mar 25

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Literature

event Selected Shorts at the Getty Museum: A Feast of Fiction thumbnail
4:00 pm

event Hendrik Helmer Trio thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Mar 26

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
11:15 am
Tue, Mar 27

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
12:00 pm
Wed, Mar 28

Film

event RSC Live: Twelfth Night thumbnail
1:00 pm

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:00 pm

Literature

event Colm Tóibín <i>House of Names</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Mar 29

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 thumbnail
2:30 pm

event Alexis Parsons thumbnail
9:00 pm
Fri, Mar 30

Dance

event VKIBC NYC Finals 2018 Gala thumbnail
6:00 pm
Sat, Mar 31

Comedy

event NY Kings Comedy Tour thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 01

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Apr 03

Music

event The JACK Quartet thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, Apr 05

Music

event Musical Meetings at the Borderlands thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, Apr 06

Talks

event An Evening with Jason Silva in New York thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Apr 07

Music

event The Roaring Music of Women thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event David Ippolito - Dreamers Like Me thumbnail
7:30 pm

event Yuko Kudo & Friends thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 08

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Apr 09

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Eric Salzman Opera Premiere thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Apr 11

Literature

event Selected Shorts: <i>Crybabies</i>, Co-hosted by Susan Orlean and Sarah Thyre thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Apr 12

Music

event John Zorn’s Masada Book 3—The Book B'riah thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Apr 13

Music

event New Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, Apr 14

Dance

event Kardinal Stepinac NYC Croatian Folklore Festival thumbnail
1:00 pm
Sun, Apr 15

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Apr 16

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Sybarite5 & James Schlefer thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Apr 18

Film

event Deconstructing The Beatles' White Album thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Apr 21

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Acoustic Adventure thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 22

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event Stage Russia: The Three Sisters thumbnail
1:00 pm

Dance

event Dancing The Gods thumbnail
6:00 pm

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
6:00 pm
Mon, Apr 23

Other

event Symphony Space 40th Anniversary Gala thumbnail
6:30 pm

Other

event  thumbnail
6:30 pm

Talks

event Peace of Mind: A Refuge from Trauma thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Hub New Music thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Apr 24

Film

event NT Live: Julius Caesar thumbnail
1:00 pm

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: East Coast vs. West Coast thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, Apr 25

Literature

event Thalia Book Club: Sloane Crosley <i>Look Alive Out There</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Apr 28

Music

event Beverly Taki / O Sole Trio thumbnail
7:30 pm

Music

event Glorious Seasons thumbnail
8:00 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, Apr 29

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Theater

event The Peter Shaffer Award: Staged Reading thumbnail
2:00 pm

Theater

event The Peter Shaffer Award: Gala thumbnail
6:30 pm

Music

event 10th Anniversary of Alba Life thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Apr 30

Family

event Subway Moon... thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event Cutting Edge Concerts: Cygnus Ensemble thumbnail
7:30 pm
Wed, May 02

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Night with <i>The Paris Review</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, May 04

Music

event Los Nocheros thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, May 05

Theater

event Surreality TV thumbnail
7:00 pm

Music

event NYC Labor Chorus Benefit Concert thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 06

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Family, Literature

event Thalia Kids' Book Club: Rebecca Stead & Wendy Mass <i>Bob</i> thumbnail
1:00 pm

Theater

event Surreality TV thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, May 07

Music

event A Jerry Herman Retrospective: From Hello, Dolly! to La Cage aux Folles thumbnail
8:00 pm
Wed, May 09

Music

event New York Youth Symphony Composition Date 2018 thumbnail
7:30 pm

Dance

event 2018 Choreographers Showcase thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, May 10

Music

event The Rebecca Luker Songbook thumbnail
7:30 pm
Fri, May 11

Music

event Merideth Kaye Clark: At the Intersection of Broadway and Blue thumbnail
7:30 pm

Dance

event Nuo Spiritual Dance Series thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, May 12

Music

event Heath Saunders Self Portrait: Remixed thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sun, May 13

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, May 14

Music

event The Noah Racey Project thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, May 15

Film

event RSC Live: Macbeth thumbnail
2:00 pm
Wed, May 16

Theater

event Falling Forward: an evening of ten-minute plays thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, May 18

Music

event Eco-Music Big Band thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sat, May 19

Music

event Wall to Wall: Leonard Bernstein thumbnail
3:00 pm
Sun, May 20

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film

event West Side Story: Sing-along thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, May 21

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Doctor's Dilemma thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, May 23

Literature

event Selected Shorts: Fiction in the Kitchen with <i>Food52</i> thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, May 26

Music

event Aaron Ragsdale, Percussionist thumbnail
5:30 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sun, May 27

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Film, Theater

event NT Live: Macbeth thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, May 31

Dance

event East Side Dance Company thumbnail
6:45 pm
Sat, Jun 02

Music

event ChoralFest USA thumbnail
3:00 pm

Film

event The Royal Opera House Ballet: Bernstein Centenary thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 03

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Tue, Jun 05

Theater

event Into the Woods Jr. thumbnail
6:30 pm
Wed, Jun 06

Theater

event Into the Woods Jr. thumbnail
6:30 pm

Literature

event Selected Shorts: A Surprising Night of Shorts thumbnail
7:30 pm
Thu, Jun 07

Film, Theater

event NT Live: Macbeth thumbnail
1:00 pm

Music

event Of Death and the Planets thumbnail
8:00 pm

Music

event The Del McCoury Band thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jun 08

Music

event James Reese Europe WWI Centennial thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 10

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am
Mon, Jun 11

Comedy, Literature

event Uptown Showdown: Wired vs. Unplugged thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 16

Literature

event Bloomsday on Broadway XXXVII thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sun, Jun 17

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Comedy

event Capitol Steps thumbnail
3:30 pm
7:00 pm
Mon, Jun 18

Theater

event Project Shaw - Buoyant Billions thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Jun 22

Dance

event The Young Choreographer's Festival thumbnail
8:00 pm
Sun, Jun 24

Other

event Unity of New York Sunday Service thumbnail
11:00 am

Comedy

event Shachar Hason thumbnail
8:00 pm
Fri, Jun 29

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Amateur Division thumbnail
7:30 pm
Sat, Jun 30

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Novice Division thumbnail
12:00 pm

Dance

event US Pole Dance Federation - Professional Division thumbnail
7:00 pm

event Liquid Family Dinner thumbnail
9:00 pm
Sat, Jul 07

Other

event Sa Neter TV Awards thumbnail
4:00 pm
Tue, Jul 10

Dance

event Tap City Awards 2018 thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Jul 11

Dance

event Rhythm in Motion thumbnail
8:00 pm
Thu, Jul 12

Dance

event Tap Future thumbnail
8:00 pm
Mon, Jul 23

Theater

event Project Shaw - Chicago thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Aug 04

Music

event Classical Bridge Festival Opening Concert thumbnail
7:30 pm
Tue, Aug 07

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 08

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Aug 09

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 10

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Aug 11

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
Sun, Aug 12

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Berlin thumbnail
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
Tue, Aug 14

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 15

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Aug 16

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 17

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Aug 18

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
Sun, Aug 19

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Kern thumbnail
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
Tue, Aug 21

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 22

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Aug 23

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 24

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Aug 25

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
Sun, Aug 26

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Carmichael thumbnail
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
Tue, Aug 28

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 29

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
7:00 pm
Thu, Aug 30

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 31

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
7:00 pm
Sat, Sep 01

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
4:00 pm
7:00 pm
Sun, Sep 02

Music

event Songbook Summit: The Andersons play Van Heusen thumbnail
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mon, Sep 24

Theater

event Project Shaw - The New Word & O'Flaherty, V.C. thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Oct 22

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 1) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Nov 19

Theater

event Project Shaw - Back to Methuselah (Part 2) thumbnail
7:00 pm
Mon, Dec 17

Theater

event Project Shaw - The Enchanted Cottage thumbnail
7:00 pm