Staff
+More in About

Staff

Kathy Landau Executive Director x231

Andrew Byrne Artistic Director x292

Peg Wreen Managing Director x248

Performing Arts

Darren Critz Director of Performing Arts Programs x247
Arden Armbruster Assistant Producer of Performing Arts Programs x249


Literature

Jennifer Brennan Director of Literary Programs x206
Drew Richardson Producer of Literary Programs x253
Andrea Pura Assistant Producer of Literary Programs x295
Sarah Montague Selected Shorts Radio Producer x246


Film

Edward J. Budz Director of Film Programs x204


Education

Madeline Cohen Director of Education x221
Regina Larkin Manager of Education Programs x212
Lucy Gram Education Assistant x263

Marketing

Johanna H. Thomsen Senior Director of External Affairs and Institutional Planning x220
Mary Shimkin Director of Marketing and Business Development x224
Kristin Cook Senior Marketing Manager for Audience Development x225
Ben Philippe Manager of Interactive Marketing & New Media x288
Carolin Beine Senior Graphic Designer x279

Development

Brenda Murad Director of Development x230
Julie Griffith Assistant Director of Development, Individual Giving x229
Lauren DeLucia Manager of Individual Giving x201
Emma Roddy Development Associate, Individual Giving x223 
Kristal Pacific Manager of Institutional Giving x278

Theatre Operations & Production

Edward J. Budz Director of Theatre Operations x204
Martin Diaz Operations Manager x252

Chris Davis Production Manager x255
James Latzel Assistant Production Manager x205
Mary Meade Associate Production Manager x236


Corinne Maikarfi, Head of House Management x280
Andrew Cohen, Marsha Perry-Starkes, House Managers x209
Hear No Evil, LLC House Sound Engineer
Brian Aldous, House Lighting Designer
Harriet Causbie, Volunteer Usher Coordinator x289

Theatre Rental

Jeff Goad Booking Director x235
Monica Broadman Senior Booking Manager x213

Box Office

Brian Davis Box Office Manager x289
Anthony Diaz, Anthony Colon, & Eric Poindexter Assistant Box Office Managers (212) 864-5400
Alex Buchinsky, KayCee Delgado, Nicole DeLuca, Maykel Farronay, Dante Garcia, Michael Hernandez, Keenan Houser, JB McCoy Maintenance and Security

Bar Thalia

Elisabeth Miller General Manager x241
Aninga Joseph Head Cook x222
Fadoul Alexandre, Luis Alvarado, Mery Centeno, Ivan Corpening, Jamie Jacobs, Elisha Johnson, Tova LeCuyer, Patricio Machuca, Rachel Kara Perez Bar Staff

Finance

Kelly McKaig Director of Finance x228
Doug Winters Senior Accountant x219
Michelle Strauss Staff Accountant x232

Administration

Maren Berthelsen Acting Director of Administration x248
Juni Li Office Manager x200
Charles Blanchard Director of Information Technology x281
Robert Holloway IT Assistant x214